Students’ Achievements

 

1993-1994

Mr. Ketan Kalyani secured 3rd rank at the final year B.Com University examination.

1994-1995

Ms. Kanchan Pawar won the prize in the International Marathon Race conducted at Pune.

2001-2002

Mr. Ankur Zaveri secured 4th rank in B.M.S. University Examination.

2004-2005

Kum. Sheikh Rahima Kasim secured 3rd rank with 70.83% (T.Y.B.A. Geography) in March 2005 University Examination.

2007-2008

Ms. Prema Jayakumar secured 2nd rank with 90% marks in Final Year B.Com. University Examination held in March2008

2009-2010

•Ms. Prema Jayakumar secured 1st rank in M.Com examination conducted by University of Mumbai.

•Ms. Prajakta Jadhav secured 2nd rank in M.A. – Geography examination conducted by University of Mumbai.

2011-2012

Ms. Amrita Agarwal, secured 1st rank in Final Year B.A. University Examination held in March2012

2012-2013

•Ms. Prema Jaykumar secured 1st rank and Mr. Vishal Chauhan secures 25th Rank at Chartered Accountant examination held in November,2012

conducted by Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) – Result declared in January 2013.

 

•Awarded Best N.C.C. Cadet & Best N.C.C. Leader at the hands of His Excellency President of India.

•First Ph.D. by Mr. Nikhil Kothari being awarded through our College.

2021-2022

•Ms. Riti Kushwaha from MA Geography Semester 4 participated in the SMT. SHANTIDEVI BANERJEE MEMORIAL PRESENTATION COMPETITION 2021-22 held on 5th March 2022 organised by the Department of Geography, University of Mumbai and won the first place with a cash prize of Rs. 1000/-. The topic of her presentation was 'The Transgender Community: An Inclusive Approach'.

•DLLE of Nagindas Khandwala college is proud of our DLLE students for their performance!!!! Prizes won in Udaan Festival, an intercollegiate competition conducted by DLLE, University of Mumbai, 8-10 March 2022

First prize Harshi Antiya - Creative Writing

Consolation prize Vedant Shah - Elocution Kalyani Joshi - Poster making.

•STUDENTS COUNCIL AND DLLE STUDENTS participate in Mumbai Police - Youth for Mumbai Speakers Forum.on 25th may,2022

Smruti Puntambekar-M.Sc. Geo informatics

Harshi Antiya-SYB.Com and Mansi Shukla -SY BAMMC.

Ms.Smruti Puntambekar from M.Sc. Geoinformatics wins the ‘Best Speaker Award’


  • Post Graduate Programmes Semester I and III TimeTable View Here

  • Proud to announce that 3 Patents have been granted by Government of India. 

  • FY SEMESTER I Regular Examinations November 2022- Timetable 

  • Pending Additional Credits(TY students) GIS &Pollution(4credits) - Notice Course InProgress

  • COMMITTEE LIST for A.Y. 2022-2023

  • Minority Scholarship Notice, click here  Post Matric Declaration, click here  Aadhar Seeding Form, click here